Estimated value
£518,420
Median £2,254/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £450,000£690,000
Estimated value: £518,420Last sold (Sept 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near BB1 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE BB1 9DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 235 | £2,043 | E | 82% |
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE BB1 9EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £617,500 | 251 | £2,460 | D | 82% |
9 CAVELL CLOSE BB1 2RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 203 | £2,217 | C | 81% |
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 172 | £2,180 | C | 81% |
3 WALDEN ROAD BB1 9PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 183 | £1,913 | D | 75% |
THE STONE HOUSE MANOR ROW BB1 9EJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £690,000 | 188 | £3,670 | C | 74% |
2 SPRING FARM GARDENS BB1 2RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 116 | £2,526 | B | 73% |
TAVISTOCK, 26B WHALLEY ROAD BB1 9JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £657,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
60 SOMERSET AVENUE BB1 9JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 71% |