HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

91, RIBCHESTER ROAD, BB1 9HT

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,182

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £212,000£378,750
Estimated value: £238,182Last sold (Dec 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB1 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186D91%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D90%
17 PARSONAGE ROAD
BB1 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000107£2,477D89%
29 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
BB1 9SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00097£1,680D89%
81 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,00093£2,247F88%
38 BROWNHILL ROAD
BB1 9QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00091£2,011D88%
22 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,950101£2,277D88%
7 MAYFIELD ROAD
BB1 9BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00091£1,978D87%
30 HOLLOWHEAD LANE
BB1 9JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00093£2,097D87%
2 GREENCROFT
BB1 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£378,750115£3,293D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address