Estimated value
£410,968
Median £2,186/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £410,968Last sold (Sept 2018): £240,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB1 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 193 | £2,254 | D | 89% |
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD BB1 9JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 164 | £2,104 | D | 87% |
14 SOMERSET AVENUE BB1 9JD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 183 | £2,459 | D | 82% |
27B WHALLEY ROAD BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 175 | £2,314 | C | 82% |
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 178 | £1,236 | E | 82% |
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 172 | £2,180 | C | 81% |
3 WALDEN ROAD BB1 9PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 183 | £1,913 | D | 81% |
15 BELVEDERE ROAD BB1 9NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £297,000 | 148 | £2,007 | D | 81% |