HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

141, RAMSGREAVE DRIVE, BB1 8LS

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£173,040

Median £2,060/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £181,000£284,000
Estimated value: £173,040Last sold (Nov 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB1 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LYNDALE CLOSE
BB1 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313E85%
28 GRASMERE AVENUE
BB1 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00095£1,947F85%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E85%
6 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE
BB1 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708E84%
83 OPENSHAW DRIVE
BB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00074£2,446C84%
23 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00076£1,974E84%
1 ST GABRIELS AVENUE
BB1 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00083£2,060E83%
17 MONMOUTH ROAD
BB1 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£87,00078£1,115E83%
89 SHADSWORTH ROAD
BB1 2HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00096£1,042E83%
88 LAMMACK ROAD
BB1 8LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00089£3,191D83%

Dig deeper into this address