HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

232, RAMSGREAVE DRIVE, BB1 8LL

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,616

Median £2,456/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £275,000£314,000
Estimated value: £272,616Last sold (Oct 2021): £256,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB1 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 RAMSGREAVE DRIVE
BB1 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00098£2,857D89%
2 WINSTON ROAD
BB1 8BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,000119£1,387D87%
GLENN CARR, 8 BROADWAY
BB1 8QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000120£2,208D87%
11 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186D86%
16 WILLOW TREES DRIVE
BB1 8LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000114£2,456D86%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D85%
137 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,000122£2,369C85%
107 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D85%
17 PARSONAGE ROAD
BB1 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000107£2,477D84%
83 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,000119£1,513D84%

Dig deeper into this address