Estimated value
£282,220
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,500Median £238,750£480,000
Estimated value: £282,220Last sold (May 2015): £160,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BB1 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 QUEENS ROAD BB1 1QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 209 | £1,292 | E | 81% |
19 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 193 | £2,254 | D | 78% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 76% |
66 PALMER ROAD BB1 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,750 | 167 | £1,430 | E | 76% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 72% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 72% |
32 SHEAR BROW BB1 7EX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 151 | £1,358 | D | 72% |
14 SOMERSET AVENUE BB1 9JD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 183 | £2,459 | D | 71% |
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE BB1 9DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 235 | £2,043 | E | 71% |