HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

64, PALMER ROAD, BB1 8BS

Terraced·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£122,211

Median £1,101/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £120,000£280,000
Estimated value: £122,211Last sold (Jul 2015): £90,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB1 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E85%
63 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,000107£1,075E83%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D81%
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD
BB1 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649D81%
40 CHAPEL STREET
BB1 4NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,50095£1,184E81%
101 RAMSGREAVE DRIVE
BB1 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00098£2,857D80%
143 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000104£1,683E80%
2 SCHOOL STREET
BB1 4LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,000111£604E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address