Estimated value
£129,930
Median £1,065/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £125,000£175,000
Estimated value: £129,930Last sold (Apr 2004): £80,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB1 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 85% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 85% |
63 PLECKGATE ROAD BB1 8PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 107 | £1,075 | E | 83% |
151 WHALLEY RANGE BB1 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 83% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 81% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 81% |
143 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | E | 80% |
2 SCHOOL STREET BB1 4LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,000 | 111 | £604 | E | 80% |
14 MILLHAM STREET BB1 6EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 118 | £1,059 | E | 80% |