Estimated value
£95,174
Median £2,069/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £95,174Last sold (Oct 2018): £45,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB1 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CRANSHAW DRIVE BB1 8RE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | D | 81% |
35B EAST PARK ROAD BB1 8DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 53 | £1,509 | E | 81% |
14 REGENTS VIEW BB1 8QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 79% |
4 RAVENSCROFT CLOSE BB1 5QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 51 | £1,725 | D | 79% |
17 ROYSHAW AVENUE BB1 8RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 47 | £2,702 | D | 78% |
137 ST JAMES'S ROAD BB1 8ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | E | 78% |
31 STONE HILL DRIVE BB1 5TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | E | 77% |
26 MOUNT ST JAMES BB1 2DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £94,000 | 49 | £1,918 | D | 76% |
45 HIGHBANK BB1 9SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | E | 76% |