Estimated value
£111,384
Median £1,092/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £111,384Last sold (Feb 2006): £106,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BB1 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 85% |
226 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 84% |
63 PLECKGATE ROAD BB1 8PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 107 | £1,075 | E | 83% |
151 WHALLEY RANGE BB1 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 83% |
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET BB1 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | D | 82% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 81% |
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD BB1 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | D | 81% |
40 CHAPEL STREET BB1 4NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 95 | £1,184 | E | 81% |
82 CHERRY STREET BB1 1NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 94 | £904 | D | 81% |