HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

44, SHEAR BROW, BB1 7EX

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£121,952

Median £1,184/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£175,000
Estimated value: £121,952Last sold (Jun 2020): £80,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB1 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D82%
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D81%
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD
BB1 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649D81%
40 CHAPEL STREET
BB1 4NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,50095£1,184E81%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D81%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D81%
64 CHARLOTTE STREET
BB1 7LP · Terraced
Jul 2025£134,500101£1,332D81%
143 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000104£1,683E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address