Estimated value
£173,932
Median £1,298/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £173,932Last sold (Mar 2023): £167,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB1 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SHEAR BROW BB1 7EX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 151 | £1,358 | D | 86% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 85% |
151 WHALLEY RANGE BB1 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 83% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 81% |
14 MILLHAM STREET BB1 6EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 118 | £1,059 | E | 80% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 79% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 79% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 79% |
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 79% |