HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

46, STONE HILL DRIVE, BB1 5TR

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,696

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £129,696Last sold (Sept 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB1 5TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STONE HILL DRIVE
BB1 5TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00048£3,229D91%
36 STONE HILL DRIVE
BB1 5TR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£133,00049£2,714D89%
76 STONE HILL DRIVE
BB1 5TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£126,00049£2,571D88%
5 MOSS STREET
BB1 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00055£2,636C84%
7 OAKWOOD AVENUE
BB1 5QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00055£2,455C83%
5 AVONDALE AVENUE
BB1 3NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00051£2,843D83%
17 ROYSHAW AVENUE
BB1 8RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00047£2,702D82%
3 SUNNYBOWER CLOSE
BB1 5QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00062£2,903D81%
4 RAVENSCROFT CLOSE
BB1 5QW · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,00051£1,725D81%
31 STONE HILL DRIVE
BB1 5TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00038£1,316E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address