Estimated value
£101,178
Median £1,386/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,001Median £100,000£142,500
Estimated value: £101,178Last sold (Oct 2010): £71,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 50 points.
Sales near BB1 5SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 FURNESS AVENUE BB1 5SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | D | 88% |
24 PROGRESS AVENUE BB1 5NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | F | 87% |
18 ZION ROAD BB1 5PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 83% |
21 ELM STREET BB1 5NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 74 | £1,649 | D | 82% |
17 HAYDOCK STREET BB1 9AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,001 | 72 | £903 | E | 82% |
320 WHALLEY OLD ROAD BB1 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 81% |
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 76 | £1,875 | E | 81% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 80% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 79% |