HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

96, CLARENDON ROAD EAST, BB1 5QA

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,904

Median £1,374/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£200,000
Estimated value: £131,904Last sold (Jul 2007): £93,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB1 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
BB1 5PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00090£1,611C88%
209 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB1 5SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,000100£600C87%
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D85%
68 KNOWLES STREET
BB1 4HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00083£1,386D85%
8 VICTORIA CLOSE
BB1 5ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00092£2,174C85%
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D84%
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD
BB1 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649D84%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D84%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D84%
18 ZION ROAD
BB1 5PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00080£938D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address