HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

23, CLARENDON ROAD EAST, BB1 5QA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,492

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £162,000£197,500
Estimated value: £164,492Last sold (Sept 2016): £86,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB1 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SUNNYBOWER ROAD
BB1 5QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00074£2,419D87%
3 SUNNYBOWER CLOSE
BB1 5QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00062£2,903D87%
34 BELPER STREET
BB1 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00058£2,328C85%
15 MOORSIDE AVENUE
BB1 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00067£2,463D84%
17 ASPINALL FOLD
BB1 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00064£2,531D83%
26 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB1 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50075£1,700D83%
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C83%
131 OBAN DRIVE
BB1 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,05068£2,060D83%
21 ELM STREET
BB1 5NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00074£1,649D82%
142 BURNLEY ROAD
BB1 3HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00073£1,507D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address