Estimated value
£154,462
Median £1,298/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £154,462Last sold (Jul 1995): £18,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB1 5PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 87% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 84% |
14 SEVEN TREES AVENUE BB1 5NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,500 | 129 | £585 | C | 83% |
237 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 104 | £1,346 | D | 82% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 82% |
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE BB1 5PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | C | 82% |
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 82% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 82% |