HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

12, BURTON STREET, BB1 4PD

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,504

Median £1,224/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £114,500£125,000
Estimated value: £117,504Last sold (Oct 2024): £88,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB1 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 KNOWLES STREET
BB1 4HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00083£1,386D90%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C88%
20 TALBOT STREET
BB1 4NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00085£1,235D87%
55 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25090£792C86%
6 SHUTTLEWORTH STREET
BB1 4LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00083£1,386D86%
63 BURTON STREET
BB1 4PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00079£886D86%
58 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00098£1,224D86%
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D85%
53 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Aug 2025£72,50095£763D85%
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address