HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

7A, PARKER STREET, BB1 4NT

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,157

Median £2,467/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £185,000£205,000
Estimated value: £175,157Last sold (Oct 2021): £138,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB1 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C88%
62 TOMLINSON PLACE
BB1 4AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00075£2,600B87%
19 TOMLINSON PLACE
BB1 4AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00071£2,465B86%
10 WALMSLEY AVENUE
BB1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,75078£2,163C84%
24 TOMLINSON PLACE
BB1 4AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00075£2,467B84%
8 THE WILLOWS
BB1 8FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00069£2,971B83%
34 THE LIMES
BB1 8FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00069£2,899B82%
83 OPENSHAW DRIVE
BB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00074£2,446C82%
1 ST ALBANS ROAD
BB1 4HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198D82%
15 ABBOTT CLOUGH CLOSE
BB1 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address