HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

116, HERMITAGE STREET, BB1 4NL

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£109,787

Median £1,087/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,250Median £112,500£125,000
Estimated value: £109,787Last sold (Sept 2024): £87,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB1 4NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£83,00087£954C91%
46 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
May 2025£114,95086£1,337D88%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C88%
96 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£112,500106£1,061E87%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E87%
26 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00093£1,183C87%
55 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25090£792C86%
58 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00098£1,224D86%
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D85%
53 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Aug 2025£72,50095£763D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address