HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

33, COMMERCIAL STREET, BB1 4NB

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£104,566

Median £1,358/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £108,000£115,000
Estimated value: £104,566Last sold (Apr 2008): £93,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB1 4NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 COMMERCIAL STREET
BB1 4NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00081£1,358D95%
68 KNOWLES STREET
BB1 4HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00083£1,386D90%
1 TALBOT STREET
BB1 4NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00071£1,521D89%
20 TALBOT STREET
BB1 4NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00085£1,235D87%
22 LORD STREET
BB1 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,50079£1,285C87%
14 LIVESEY STREET
BB1 4LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00075£1,200D87%
6 WHEATFIELD STREET
BB1 4NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00079£1,392D86%
6 SHUTTLEWORTH STREET
BB1 4LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00083£1,386D86%
15 DELPH CLOSE
BB1 2BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,50076£1,257D86%
63 BURTON STREET
BB1 4PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00079£886D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address