Estimated value
£101,898
Median £1,377/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £108,000£197,500
Estimated value: £101,898Last sold (Jul 2006): £48,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB1 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LORD STREET BB1 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,500 | 79 | £1,285 | C | 90% |
34 SPRING STREET BB1 4LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 73 | £822 | C | 88% |
35 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | C | 87% |
68 KNOWLES STREET BB1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 87% |
1 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 71 | £1,521 | D | 86% |
45 COMMERCIAL STREET BB1 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 86% |
320 WHALLEY OLD ROAD BB1 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 85% |
31 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | C | 85% |
19 WHALLEY STREET BB1 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | C | 85% |