Estimated value
£100,386
Median £1,521/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £108,000£170,000
Estimated value: £100,386Last sold (Jul 2020): £59,999
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB1 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 SPRING STREET BB1 4LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 73 | £822 | C | 88% |
35 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | C | 87% |
1 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 71 | £1,521 | D | 86% |
41 GRASMERE CLOSE BB1 4EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | C | 86% |
320 WHALLEY OLD ROAD BB1 5SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 85% |
66 LYNDHURST AVENUE BB1 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | C | 85% |
17B BRYERS CROFT BB1 9JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 59 | £2,237 | C | 85% |
19 WHALLEY STREET BB1 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | C | 85% |
22 LORD STREET BB1 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,500 | 79 | £1,285 | C | 84% |