Estimated value
£103,208
Median £1,358/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £108,000£115,000
Estimated value: £103,208Last sold (Oct 2020): £63,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB1 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LIVESEY STREET BB1 4LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 93% |
1 LIVESEY STREET BB1 4LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 91% |
68 KNOWLES STREET BB1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 90% |
1 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 71 | £1,521 | D | 89% |
45 COMMERCIAL STREET BB1 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 89% |
20 TALBOT STREET BB1 4NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | D | 87% |
22 LORD STREET BB1 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,500 | 79 | £1,285 | C | 87% |
6 WHEATFIELD STREET BB1 4NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 79 | £1,392 | D | 86% |
6 SHUTTLEWORTH STREET BB1 4LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 86% |