HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

39, CLIFF STREET, BB1 4EE

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,788

Median £1,358/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,250Median £110,000£197,500
Estimated value: £116,788Last sold (Sept 2011): £85,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB1 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C91%
22 LORD STREET
BB1 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,50079£1,285C90%
55 SPRING STREET
BB1 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25090£792C89%
78 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£83,00087£954C87%
68 KNOWLES STREET
BB1 4HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00083£1,386D87%
45 COMMERCIAL STREET
BB1 4NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00081£1,358D86%
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
BB1 5PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00090£1,611C86%
17 COMPANY STREET
BB1 4JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£86,00089£966C85%
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C85%
13 RAMSGREAVE ROAD
BB1 9BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00090£2,056C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address