HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

109, HARWOOD ROAD, BB1 4EA

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£247,737

Median £1,757/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £265,000£305,000
Estimated value: £247,737Last sold (Jul 2022): £163,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 HARWOOD ROAD
BB1 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000136£1,346D85%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E84%
17 SUNNYBOWER CLOSE
BB1 5QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000120£1,583E81%
6 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BB1 8QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£204,000141£1,447E80%
207 BURNLEY ROAD
BB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,000152£1,757E79%
GLENN CARR, 8 BROADWAY
BB1 8QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000120£2,208D79%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D79%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D78%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E78%
137 PLECKGATE ROAD
BB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,000122£2,369C77%

Dig deeper into this address