HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

17, CORNWALL ROAD, BB1 4DB

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,477

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £178,000£275,000
Estimated value: £171,477Last sold (Feb 2018): £137,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB1 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PINE CLOSE
BB1 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D87%
5 LYNDALE CLOSE
BB1 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313E85%
1 ST ALBANS ROAD
BB1 4HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198D85%
3 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 4HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50078£2,532C85%
53 SOMERSET ROAD
BB1 4BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00077£2,922D84%
1 ST GABRIELS AVENUE
BB1 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00083£2,060E83%
17 MONMOUTH ROAD
BB1 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£87,00078£1,115E83%
13 ST CHARLES ROAD
BB1 4HR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£106,00067£1,582E83%
58 MOUNT ST JAMES
BB1 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00064£2,469E81%
10 WALMSLEY AVENUE
BB1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,75078£2,163C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address