HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

12, THE ESPLANADE, BB1 4BL

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,904

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£314,000
Estimated value: £243,904Last sold (Apr 2015): £190,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB1 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SOMERSET ROAD
BB1 4BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00092£2,283D88%
3 ST PETER STREET
BB1 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00095£1,316E87%
11 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00097£2,186D86%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D85%
8 WALMSLEY AVENUE
BB1 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00093£2,312C85%
107 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D85%
101 RAMSGREAVE DRIVE
BB1 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00098£2,857D84%
17 PARSONAGE ROAD
BB1 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000107£2,477D84%
3 WESTWOOD AVENUE
BB1 4BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00095£2,368D84%
29 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
BB1 9SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00097£1,680D84%

Dig deeper into this address