Estimated value
£180,840
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £180,840Last sold (Oct 2021): £45,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB1 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 82% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 82% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 82% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 82% |
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 82% |
3 RANDOLPH STREET BB1 1RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 113 | £1,504 | C | 81% |
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD BB1 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 108 | £1,065 | E | 81% |
151 WHALLEY RANGE BB1 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 80% |