HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

9, PANKHURST CLOSE, BB1 2RB

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,212

Median £1,611/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £110,000£230,000
Estimated value: £148,212Last sold (May 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB1 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ROTHESAY ROAD
BB1 2EL · Flat
Aug 2025£75,00065£1,154C79%
96 ROTHESAY ROAD
BB1 2ER · Flat
Aug 2025£82,00070£1,171C78%
57 PANKHURST CLOSE
BB1 2RB · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00056£1,786B77%
73 BRODICK ROAD
BB1 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,950104£1,634C76%
12 SPINNING AVENUE
BB1 2QF · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805D75%
18 BUTE ROAD
BB1 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00085£1,294D75%
31 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00092£1,087C74%
11 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
BB1 5PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00090£1,611C74%
133 ARRAN AVENUE
BB1 2ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00093£1,452C74%
5 KESTREL CLOSE
BB1 8LG · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00059£1,780C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address