HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

4, PANKHURST CLOSE, BB1 2RB

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,330

Median £2,805/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £290,000£356,000
Estimated value: £297,330Last sold (Jan 2013): £200,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB1 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SPRING FARM GARDENS
BB1 2RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£293,000116£2,526B87%
45 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB1 4EG · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871C85%
11 BROWN LEAVES GROVE
BB1 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000104£3,269C84%
11 DURHAM ROAD
BB1 9LR · Detached
Nov 2025£356,00095£3,747C82%
73 BRODICK ROAD
BB1 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,950104£1,634C82%
12 SPINNING AVENUE
BB1 2QF · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805D81%
107 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D81%
1 BLENHEIM CLOSE
BB1 8QL · Detached
Oct 2025£322,000107£3,009C81%
8 REGENTS VIEW
BB1 8QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£259,99594£2,766D80%
133 ARRAN AVENUE
BB1 2ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00093£1,452C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address