Estimated value
£197,024
Median £1,504/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £197,024Last sold (Sept 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB1 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 87% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
73 PROVIDENCE STREET BB1 5PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 131 | £1,298 | D | 82% |
5 CALDER STREET BB1 6EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | D | 82% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 82% |
21 BESANT CLOSE BB1 2RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 112 | £1,696 | C | 82% |
126 HERMITAGE STREET BB1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 120 | £1,042 | E | 82% |
3 RANDOLPH STREET BB1 1RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 113 | £1,504 | C | 81% |
2 CABIN END ROW BB1 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,250 | 97 | £1,652 | D | 81% |