Estimated value
£274,316
Median £1,358/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £200,000£450,000
Estimated value: £274,316Last sold (Jun 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB1 2DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 QUEENS ROAD BB1 1QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 209 | £1,292 | E | 81% |
19 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 193 | £2,254 | D | 78% |
53 CEDAR STREET BB1 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 146 | £1,370 | C | 76% |
8 JAMES STREET BB1 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 75% |
9 CAVELL CLOSE BB1 2RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 203 | £2,217 | C | 74% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 73% |
119 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 72% |
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 72% |