Estimated value
£160,680
Median £2,060/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £165,000£275,000
Estimated value: £160,680Last sold (May 2019): £143,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB1 2DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BUTE ROAD BB1 2JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | D | 87% |
15 MOORSIDE AVENUE BB1 2BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 86% |
5 LYNDALE CLOSE BB1 9LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | E | 85% |
26 RUTLAND AVENUE BB1 2DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 75 | £1,700 | D | 85% |
131 OBAN DRIVE BB1 2JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,050 | 68 | £2,060 | D | 85% |
2 DORSET DRIVE BB1 2DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | D | 84% |
83 ARRAN AVENUE BB1 2EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 84% |
4 HEANING AVENUE BB1 2AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | D | 84% |