Estimated value
£125,034
Median £1,374/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £125,000£180,000
Estimated value: £125,034Last sold (Nov 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 39 points.
Sales near BB1 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
226 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB1 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 89% |
143 BELTHORN ROAD BB1 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | E | 85% |
2 CABIN END ROW BB1 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,250 | 97 | £1,652 | D | 84% |
353 HASLINGDEN ROAD BB1 2NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 93 | £1,355 | D | 83% |
3 BESANT CLOSE BB1 2RG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 84 | £1,310 | D | 83% |
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET BB1 1SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | D | 83% |
68 KNOWLES STREET BB1 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | D | 82% |
102 SHADSWORTH ROAD BB1 2HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | D | 82% |
15 DELPH CLOSE BB1 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,500 | 76 | £1,257 | D | 82% |