Estimated value
£235,620
Median £2,805/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £225,000£356,000
Estimated value: £235,620Last sold (Jun 2019): £122,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SPINNING AVENUE BB1 2QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 84% |
20 SPRING FARM GARDENS BB1 2RJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £218,000 | 84 | £2,595 | B | 84% |
63 BROOKVIEW CLOSE BB1 9NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | B | 82% |
26 RUTLAND AVENUE BB1 2DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 75 | £1,700 | D | 82% |
12 THE WILLOWS BB1 8FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | B | 80% |
54 MOUNT ST JAMES BB1 2DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 76 | £2,072 | E | 80% |
40 BROOKVIEW CLOSE BB1 9NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | B | 80% |
11 DURHAM ROAD BB1 9LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £356,000 | 95 | £3,747 | C | 79% |
51 WINDSOR ROAD BB1 2DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 75 | £2,167 | C | 78% |