Estimated value
£120,798
Median £2,237/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £132,000£185,000
Estimated value: £120,798Last sold (Dec 2023): £64,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB1 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HIGHBANK BB1 9SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | D | 85% |
26 MOUNT ST JAMES BB1 2DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £94,000 | 49 | £1,918 | D | 84% |
14 REGENTS VIEW BB1 8QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 83% |
66 LYNDHURST AVENUE BB1 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | C | 82% |
17B BRYERS CROFT BB1 9JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 59 | £2,237 | C | 82% |
4 RAVENSCROFT CLOSE BB1 5QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 51 | £1,725 | D | 82% |
12 CAMPBELL COURT BB1 9GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | C | 80% |
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE BB1 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | D | 79% |
11 RUTLAND AVENUE BB1 2DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 56 | £3,170 | C | 79% |