HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

27, MOORSIDE AVENUE, BB1 2BA

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,022

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £158,000£179,000
Estimated value: £143,022Last sold (Jun 2017): £80,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB1 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MOORSIDE AVENUE
BB1 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00067£2,463D95%
26 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB1 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50075£1,700D88%
131 OBAN DRIVE
BB1 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,05068£2,060D88%
56 BANK LANE
BB1 2AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00075£1,840D86%
51 WINDSOR ROAD
BB1 2DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,50075£2,167C84%
18 BUTE ROAD
BB1 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00085£1,294D84%
58 MOUNT ST JAMES
BB1 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00064£2,469E83%
17 ASPINALL FOLD
BB1 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00064£2,531D83%
4 DELPH CLOSE
BB1 2BL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£115,00075£1,533D83%
9 SUNNYBOWER ROAD
BB1 5QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00074£2,419D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address