HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

239, PRINGLE STREET, BB1 1TR

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£91,504

Median £1,064/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£142,500
Estimated value: £91,504Last sold (Aug 2004): £63,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB1 1TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BB1 1SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00091£1,374D87%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D86%
82 CHERRY STREET
BB1 1NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00094£904D86%
415 AUDLEY RANGE
BB1 1UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00081£864D85%
69 DICKENS STREET
BB1 1RN · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00083£964D85%
42 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,50076£1,875E84%
226 ACCRINGTON ROAD
BB1 2AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00087£1,092E84%
79 LAMBETH STREET
BB1 1SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00094£1,064D84%
15 DELPH CLOSE
BB1 2BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,50076£1,257D83%
91 DICKENS STREET
BB1 1RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£50,00089£562D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address