HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

2, KING ALFREDS DRIVE, BA9 9GL

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,935

Median £3,411/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £282,000£365,000
Estimated value: £289,935Last sold (Aug 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 117/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 117/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BA9 9GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LANCELOT DRIVE
BA9 9GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00092£3,065B90%
15 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
BA9 9GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,00093£3,925B87%
44 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00073£3,671C85%
173 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00078£3,333B85%
2 CROFTS MEAD
BA9 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00073£3,041C84%
29 MUNDAYS MEAD
BA9 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D84%
21 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
BA9 9GL · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£347,00086£4,035B82%
1 MERLIN TERRACE
BA9 9GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,50064£3,523B82%
18 LANCELOT DRIVE
BA9 9GB · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00091£3,297B82%
12 BRAMBLE WAY
BA9 9HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,00090£3,411D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address