Estimated value
£236,041
Median £3,523/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £227,000£275,000
Estimated value: £236,041Last sold (Jul 2024): £190,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA9 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GREENS PLACE BA9 9FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £227,000 | 73 | £3,110 | C | 85% |
11 WATERSIDE ROAD BA9 9NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,500 | 68 | £2,831 | C | 84% |
5 MAPLE CLOSE BA9 9SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 83% |
19 MILL STREET BA9 9AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 83% |
155 CROCKER WAY BA9 9FX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £218,000 | 60 | £3,633 | B | 83% |
1 MERLIN TERRACE BA9 9GJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,500 | 64 | £3,523 | B | 82% |
6 CROFTS MEAD BA9 9DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | C | 80% |
119 CROCKER WAY BA9 9FX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | C | 79% |
44 SOUTHGATE DRIVE BA9 9ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 73 | £3,671 | C | 79% |