HouseValuation
Home·BA9·Valuation

16, VEDELERS CLOSE, BA9 9FA

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£274,979

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £268,000£282,000
Estimated value: £274,979Last sold (Aug 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA9 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LANCELOT DRIVE
BA9 9GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00092£3,065B90%
12 VEDELERS CLOSE
BA9 9FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00083£3,253B87%
119 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00072£3,542C85%
44 SOUTHGATE DRIVE
BA9 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00073£3,671C85%
97 ATKINS HILL
BA9 9FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00072£3,819C85%
173 CROCKER WAY
BA9 9FX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00078£3,333B85%
2 CROFTS MEAD
BA9 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00073£3,041C84%
29 MUNDAYS MEAD
BA9 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500D84%
5 VEDELERS CLOSE
BA9 9FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£262,00083£3,157B83%
4 VEDELERS CLOSE
BA9 9FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£275,00083£3,313B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address