HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

45, PENDRAGON PARK, BA6 9PG

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,233

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £257,233Last sold (Apr 2005): £155,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BA6 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 PENDRAGON PARK
BA6 9PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00069£3,623C91%
23 SELWOOD ROAD
BA6 8HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671D85%
42 HARTLAKE CLOSE
BA6 9GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00068£3,971C85%
7 PALMERS ROAD
BA6 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00063£4,317C85%
15 WALTON CLOSE
BA6 9GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00070£3,929C85%
1 MAYFIELD CLOSE
BA6 9GU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£208,00061£3,410D84%
14 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00070£4,071C83%
13 SUNNYMEAD
BA6 9TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£229,90071£3,238E81%
35 LEG OF MUTTON ROAD
BA6 8HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548E81%
14 COMPTON CLOSE
BA6 9GG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00061£1,885C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address