Estimated value
£154,704
Median £3,516/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £154,704Last sold (Jan 2023): £162,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BA6 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PENDRAGON PARK BA6 9PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 60 | £3,300 | C | 78% |
14 COMPTON CLOSE BA6 9GG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | C | 78% |
2 CROWN BARTON BA6 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 78% |
3 CROWN BARTON BA6 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 78% |
15 STAG WAY BA6 9PR · Terraced | May 2025 | £236,000 | 55 | £4,291 | C | 76% |
4 FERRYMAN ROAD BA6 9BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 52 | £5,385 | C | 76% |
10 MANOR CLOSE BA6 9DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 35 | £3,429 | C | 73% |
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD BA6 9HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 89 | £2,955 | C | 73% |
14 NORTHLOAD STREET BA6 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 73% |