HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

32, MANOR HOUSE ROAD, BA6 9DF

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,292

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £332,000£360,000
Estimated value: £321,292Last sold (Jun 2006): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA6 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00082£4,049D86%
3 MYRTLE CLOSE
BA6 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00099£3,434D84%
10 ST EDMUNDS ROAD
BA6 9HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,00089£2,955C82%
34 NORBINS ROAD
BA6 9JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000107£3,364D81%
38 BENEDICT STREET
BA6 9EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£267,50082£3,262D80%
15 CARMINE CLOSE
BA6 9AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00093£3,226C80%
34 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00081£4,198D80%
89 MANOR HOUSE ROAD
BA6 9DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,00092£2,826D80%
8 APPLE MEADOW
BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659C80%
32 THE ROMAN WAY
BA6 8AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address