HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

34, OLD WELLS ROAD, BA6 8EA

Semi-detached·114·EPC F
Estimated value
£394,098

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £340,000£565,000
Estimated value: £394,098Last sold (Feb 2018): £360,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 63 points.

Sales near BA6 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 - 30 OLD WELLS ROAD
BA6 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00089£3,483E82%
PATCHWORK COTTAGE NEWTOWN
BA6 8NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00094£3,457F81%
32 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00082£4,049D79%
5 ACTIS ROAD
BA6 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000117£3,248C79%
7 ARCHBISHOP CLOSE
BA6 8NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000110£5,136D79%
51 TOR VIEW AVENUE
BA6 8AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£276,000125£2,208F78%
32 THE ROMAN WAY
BA6 8AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418C78%
41 SUB ROAD
BA6 8SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£390,000109£3,578E77%
5 WICK HOLLOW
BA6 8JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000107£3,178E77%
LOFTHOUSE ADMIRALS MEAD
BA6 8UE · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000127£3,110E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address