HouseValuation
Home·BA6·Valuation

24, ACTIS ROAD, BA6 8DS

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,425

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £274,425Last sold (Aug 2022): £321,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA6 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00082£4,049D91%
22 ACTIS ROAD
BA6 8DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,50076£3,375C90%
23 SELWOOD ROAD
BA6 8HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671D90%
14 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00070£4,071C88%
34 HAMLYN ROAD
BA6 8HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00081£4,198D85%
8 APPLE MEADOW
BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659C85%
83 BERE LANE
BA6 8BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00072£1,944E82%
1 APPLE MEADOW
BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00082£3,659C81%
14 HOOD CLOSE
BA6 8ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,00075£3,493C81%
32 BERE LANE
BA6 8BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,50078£2,596C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address