Estimated value
£270,766
Median £3,659/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £270,766Last sold (Sept 2003): £138,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BA6 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 82 | £4,049 | D | 91% |
22 ACTIS ROAD BA6 8DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £256,500 | 76 | £3,375 | C | 90% |
23 SELWOOD ROAD BA6 8HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 90% |
14 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | C | 88% |
34 HAMLYN ROAD BA6 8HT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 81 | £4,198 | D | 85% |
8 APPLE MEADOW BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 85% |
83 BERE LANE BA6 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | E | 82% |
1 APPLE MEADOW BA6 8FQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 81% |
14 HOOD CLOSE BA6 8ES · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £262,000 | 75 | £3,493 | C | 81% |