Estimated value
£299,592
Median £3,942/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£415,000
Estimated value: £299,592Last sold (May 2000): £14,310
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BA5 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HONEYMEAD BA5 3RF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 88% |
EAST COTTAGE LONG STREET BA5 3QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 86% |
3 EVERETT CLOSE BA5 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 69 | £3,942 | C | 84% |
24 EVERETT CLOSE BA5 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | C | 84% |
12 TUDDINGTON GARDENS BA5 2EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | E | 83% |
9 MANNING CLOSE BA5 2XT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 82% |
31 MILLERS GARDENS BA5 2TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | D | 82% |
14 WOLSEY CLOSE BA5 2ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 82% |