HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

24, NEW SQUARE, BA5 3JS

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,510

Median £4,045/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £315,510Last sold (May 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA5 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EVERETT CLOSE
BA5 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00069£3,942C90%
24 EVERETT CLOSE
BA5 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286C90%
15 KINGS CASTLE ROAD
BA5 3LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00077£5,390C88%
EAST COTTAGE LONG STREET
BA5 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D86%
6 FOSTER CLOSE
BA5 3NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00070£5,071C86%
54 KEWARD AVENUE
BA5 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00089£4,045C85%
20 UPPER BREACH
BA5 3QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,00080£3,713C84%
14 NEW SQUARE
BA5 3JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£253,00060£4,217C83%
9 MANNING CLOSE
BA5 2XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412D82%
26 MANOR COURT
BA5 1ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00083£3,675C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address